ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SAMIRA - IMO 9240744

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SAMIRAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9240744Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]SAMIRA[/color][/b] 23.10.2008 river Thames
IMO number : 9240744
Call Sign : PCCG
Gross tonnage : 1435
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 2004
Flag : Netherlands Heerhugowaard
Owner TOUCAN MARITIME
ex-HANSA LONDON-04
ex-HANSA MARSEILLE-03
Vessel Identification
Name:Samira
IMO:9240744
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:245015000
Callsign:PCCG
Former name(s):
- Hansa London (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,435 tons
Summer DWT:1,700 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Heerhugowaard
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°52’57.78” N, 4°24’40.43” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 199° (288°)
Destination:
Location:Rotterdam
Arrival:24th Jun 2018
16:00:46 UTC
Last update:
53 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 16:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 24th, 16:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 21st, 07:00:41 UTCFarsund
2018 June 18th, 07:30:58 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 3rd, 12:00:28 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 31st, 07:00:34 UTCFarsund
2018 May 20th, 10:00:26 UTCRotterdam
2018 May 18th, 06:00:36 UTCFarsund
2018 May 16th, 22:00:02 UTCKragero
2018 May 14th, 07:00:35 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Samira
© Niels Johannes
SAMIRA
© har
SAMIRA
© har
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!