ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ADRIATIC - IMO 8319029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:ADRIATICAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8319029Hits:520
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
12-12-2008
IJmuiden, inbound assisted by tugs Arion & Triton

Year of build : 1984
Call Sign : PJHB
Gross tonnage : 3505
Flag : Antilles Netherlands
Vessel Identification
Name:Sein Star
IMO:8319029
Flag:South Korea
MMSI:441923000
Callsign:DSRN5
Former name(s):
- Adriatic (Until 2009 Jun)
- White Reefer (Until 1990 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:3,498 tons
Summer DWT:4,173 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEIN STAR
© lappino
ADRIATIC
© peter j. fitzpatrick
Adriatic
© Frits Olinga
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 520 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!