ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCAN FALCON - IMO 9032977

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SCAN FALCONAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9032977Hits:1,078
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Scan Falcon am 31.05.00 auf der Elbe bei Altenbruch

Baujahr: 1992
Bauwerft, Nummer: Oilfield Service, Esbjerg 63
Länge: 83.2m
Breite: 13 m
Tragfähigkeit: 2750 Tonnen
Vermessung: 1964 GT
Flagge: Dänemark
Heimathafen: Kopenhagen
Vessel Identification
Name:Surya Pesona
IMO:9032977
Flag:Denmark
MMSI:219370000
Callsign:PNVX
Former name(s):
- Thor Falcon (Until 2011 Apr)
- Scan Falcon (Until 2002 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,969 tons
Summer DWT:2,784 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SCAN FALCON
© valeriano aguete
THOR FALCON
© mara
THOR FALCON
© mara
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,078 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!