ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOTIRIA - IMO 6704397

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Sebastiaan Toufekoulas [View profile]Title:SOTIRIAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:6704397Hits:811
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
Keratsini, November 2008

http://shipping.sh.funpic.de
Vessel Identification
Name:Sotiria
IMO:6704397
Flag:Greece
MMSI:240822000
Callsign:SVA2192
Former name(s):
- Efstathia M (Until 2008 Oct)
- Stari Grad (Until 2005 Feb 21)
- Star Stability (Until 2004 Dec)
- Stari Grad (Until 2004)
- Green Star (Until 1997 Mar)
- Talete (Until 1985)
- Thales (Until 1972)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bunkering Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,596 tons
Summer DWT:1,544 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Hellenic Shipping Register
Build year:1967
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
SOTIRIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 811 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!