ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HANSEATIC SPIRIT - IMO 9088263

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:E. Vroom [View profile]Title:HANSEATIC SPIRITAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9088263Hits:497
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
12-12-2008
Velsen, northsea-canal, outbound

Year of build : 1994
Call Sign : V2OT2
Gross tonnage : 2650
Flag : Antigua and Barbuda
Vessel Identification
Name:Hanseatic Spirit
IMO:9088263
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304691000
Callsign:V2OT2
Former name(s):
- Gerarda (Until 2004 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,650 tons
Summer DWT:4,256 tons
Length:89 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:6.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1994
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°52’13.43” N, 23°13’22.22” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.1kts, 280° (279°)
Destination:
Location:Al Voa
Arrival:16th May 2018
23:00:26 UTC
Last update:
2 months 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 23:00:26 UTCAl Voa
2018 May 11th, 21:00:24 UTCGrass
2018 May 4th, 20:30:50 UTCGrqkg
2018 April 29th, 15:30:09 UTCUanik
2018 April 5th, 15:30:43 UTCTnsfa
2018 March 27th, 05:30:10 UTCItpng
2018 March 6th, 18:30:50 UTCLagoulette
2018 January 25th, 17:00:44 UTCOrtona
2018 January 23rd, 09:00:51 UTCTrieste
2017 December 23rd, 18:20:30 UTCConstanta
More Of This Ship
NS Spirit
© babür halulu
NS Spirit
© babür halulu
Hanseatic Spirit
© Wil Weijsters
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 497 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!