ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

FURETANK - IMO 6903474

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Bengt-Rune Inberg [View profile]Title:FURETANKAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:August 01, 1989IMO:6903474Hits:1,725
Location:Swinoujscie, Poland
Photo Category: Tankers built before 1970
Description:
FURETANK at Swinoujscie, Poland in August 1989.

Former name:
TÄRNTANK 1968 - 1984

Subsequent names:
BALTIC SWAN 1997 - 2003
VICTORY 2003 - 2004
VICTORY I 2004 - 2013

Built in Brake, Germany 1968.
Reported as Total Loss September 22 2013.
Vessel Identification
Name:Victory I
IMO:6903474
Former name(s):
- Victory (Until 2004 Aug)
- Baltic Swan (Until 2003 May)
- Furetank (Until 1997)
- Tarntank (Until 1984)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Oil Products Tanker
Gross tonnage:2,615 tons
Summer DWT:4,924 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1968
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
FURETANK
© har
VICTORY 1
© carimar
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,725 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!