ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCANDINAVIAN BRIDGE - IMO 9061277

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SCANDINAVIAN BRIDGEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9061277Hits:680
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Scandinavian Bridge am 25.06.97 auf der Elbe vor Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1993
Bauwerft, Nummer: Sietas, Hamburg Neuenfelde 1085
ex-Namen: Frieda
Länge: 99.95m
Breite: 18.5m
Tragfähigkeit: 5336 Tonnen
Vermessung: 3992 GT
Flagge: Deutschland
Heimathafen: Hamburg
Vessel Identification
Name:Bf Melody
IMO:9061277
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305840000
Callsign:V2FX6
Former name(s):
- Melody (Until 2011 May)
- Euro Melody (Until 2004 Nov)
- Melody (Until 2003 Apr)
- Frieda (Until 2002 Mar)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 1999 Feb 02)
- Frieda (Until 1993 Aug)
- Scandinavian Bridge (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,992 tons
Summer DWT:5,336 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:5.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1993
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°12’52.73” N, 29°46’35.26” E
Status:Anchored
Speed, course (heading):
0.4kts, 117° (285°)
Destination:
Location:Rocnd
Arrival:18th Jul 2019
00:00:54 UTC
Last update:
11 days 1 hour ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 April 18th, 19:00:13 UTCEgaly
2018 April 2nd, 22:00:58 UTCRunvs
2018 March 30th, 16:00:11 UTCTrssx
2018 March 23rd, 05:00:44 UTCIttar
2018 March 16th, 10:00:42 UTCItpng
2018 March 4th, 13:00:35 UTCEgdam
2017 December 18th, 18:00:17 UTCRogal
More Of This Ship
Frieda
© DDGHANSA
Frieda
© DDGHANSA
Frieda
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 680 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!