ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SWAMI - IMO 9100126

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Ian G Hardie [View profile]Title:SWAMIAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9100126Hits:694
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
[b][color=CC3300]SWAMI[/color][/b] 27.11.2008 river Thames
IMO number : 9100126
Call Sign : C6WF8
Gross tonnage : 2839
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1995
Flag : Bahamas Nassau
Manager MISJE REDERI AS
ex-ARKLOW SWAN-07 Netherlands
ex-SWAN-04
Vessel Identification
Name:Swami
IMO:9100126
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:308218000
Callsign:C6WF8
Former name(s):
- Arklow Swan (Until 2007 Jul)
- Swan (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,839 tons
Summer DWT:4,304 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
57°56’7.76” N, 7°5’4.18” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.6kts, 100° (100°)
Destination:
Location:Sodertelje
Arrival:22nd Oct 2018
06:00:32 UTC
Last update:
3 hours 30 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 31st, 16:00:46 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 09:00:25 UTCAalborg
2018 August 22nd, 01:00:41 UTCHorsens
2018 August 20th, 18:00:05 UTCNorek
2018 August 18th, 10:00:55 UTCNlrtm
2018 August 14th, 04:00:47 UTCNodrm
2018 August 9th, 16:00:23 UTCLvlpx
2018 August 1st, 07:00:39 UTCEsbio
2018 July 30th, 17:15:25 UTCEspas
2018 July 25th, 08:00:38 UTCIedub
More Of This Ship
SWAMI
© Arjan Elmendorp
SWAMI
© vazee
Swami
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 694 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!