ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

RONG CHENG - IMO 7526857

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:DEREK SANDS [View profile]Title:RONG CHENGAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7526857Hits:1,355
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Passing Hook of Holland inbound on the New Waterway July 1979.
Built by Nipponkai, Toyama as "ARISTOXENOS". 11364gt.
79 RONG CHENG - 08 RI MING
Still in service.
Vessel Identification
Name:Gui Xing 168
IMO:7526857
Flag:China
MMSI:413791000
Callsign:BTBL2
Former name(s):
- Ri Ming (Until 2009 Aug)
- Rong Cheng (Until 2008 Jan)
- Aristoxenos (Until 1979 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:11,959 tons
Summer DWT:18,687 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Shanghai
Class society:Zianlian Chuen
Build year:1977
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Rong Cheng
© simonwp
Rong Cheng
© simonwp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Rogério Cordeiro on Oct 15, 2009 02:05 (9 years ago)
She is a Mitsui-Concord 18 type
DEREK SANDS on Jan 02, 2009 16:11 (9 years ago)
Thanks asnyk

regards
Derek
asnyk on Jan 02, 2009 15:37 (9 years ago)
She's Mitsui Concord 18 type freighter.
rgds asnyk :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,355 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!