ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PANTELIS KOUMIANOS - IMO 5283695

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:PANTELIS KOUMIANOSAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:5283695Hits:1,890
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1950-1959 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Place: Kos
Date: 08-2008
Owner: RPTD SOLD UNDISCLOSED INTEREST
Flag: Greece
Built: 1956
Builder: Elbewerft
Call Sign : SV7278
Gross tonnage : 446
Length overall: 49.9
Beam: 8,30 m
History: PREROW - 73 ERO - 73 SEA WAVE - 74 MARIA DEMET - 81 FOREMAN - 82 ENTERPRISE TWO - 97 ATHINA - 07 PANTELIS KOUMIANOS
Vessel Identification
Name:Pantelis Koumianos
IMO:5283695
MMSI:237075100
Callsign:SV7278
Former name(s):
- Athina (Until 2007 Dec)
- Enterprise Two (Until 1997 May)
- Foreman (Until 1982)
- Maria Demet (Until 1981)
- Sea Wave (Until 1974)
- Ero (Until 1973)
- Prerow (Until 1973)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:292 tons
Summer DWT:563 tons

Additional Information
Build year:1956
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ATHINA
© Nektarios Papadakis
PANTELIS KOUMIANOS
© Rob Renes
PANTELIS KOUMIANOS
© Rob Renes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Rob Renes on Jan 03, 2009 19:36 (9 years ago)
Hi Ilhan,

Thanks a lot for your information.

Best Regards
Rob
Ilhan Kermen on Jan 03, 2009 16:38 (9 years ago)
Hi Rob
PANTELIS KOUMIANOS
Imo 5283695
here is information about her
http://www.miramarshipindex.org.nz/ship/list?IDNo=5283695
http://www.shipspotting.com/modules/myalbum/photo.php?lid=693631
best regards
ilhan
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 1,890 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!