ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIJORD - IMO 8007157

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Hans-Wilhelm Delfs [View profile]Title:NIJORDAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8007157Hits:766
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
NIJORD
Photo: 02.01.2009 Kiel-Holtenau
Hans-Wilhelm Delfs, Kiel
Vessel Identification
Name:Nijord
IMO:8007157
Former name(s):
- Swan (Until 2004 Jan)
- Prime Velvet (Until 2000 Jan)
- Nova (Until 1993 Jun)
- Lusitania (Until 1988 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,696 tons
Summer DWT:3,214 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIJORD
© Tim Becker
NIJORD
© Nektarios Papadakis
NIJORD
© Gena Anfimov
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 766 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!