ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ATLANTIC PRINCESS H90 - IMO 8404501

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Willem Oldenburg [View profile]Title:ATLANTIC PRINCESS H90Added:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8404501Hits:555
Photo Category: Fishing vessel loa 70ft/21m and over
Description:
02-01-2008 H 90 Atlantic Princess, outbound, between the waterbreakers of IJmuiden.

Name: H-90 Atlantic Princess
Call sign: MSCN3
Owner: Valiant Trawlers Ltd
Ship manager: North Atlantic Holding
Home port: Hull
Flag: England
Length: 97,75 m/Breadth: 14,50 m/Draught: 9,00 m
Built: 1985
Yard: Welgelegen
Former name: VL 70 Astrid
Vessel Identification
Name:Astrid
IMO:8404501
Flag:New Zealand
MMSI:512415000
Callsign:ZMCY
Former name(s):
- Atlantic Princess (Until 2013 Feb)
- Maartje Theodora (Until 1993 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Trawler
Gross tonnage:3,413 tons
Summer DWT:3,350 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Lyttelton
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
Last known position:
28°8’29.21” N, 15°25’15.61” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 250° (88°)
Destination:
Location:Las Palas
Arrival:29th Sep 2018
20:00:13 UTC
Last update:
56 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 November 9th, 08:00:38 UTCMa Jfl>es Lpa
2017 July 5th, 07:00:15 UTCSpc
More Of This Ship
ASTRID
© Jukka Koskimies
ASTRID
© Gerolf Drebes
Atlantic Princess H90
© Willem Oldenburg
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 555 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!