ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

INTERBALLAST I - IMO 7382457

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Rob Renes [View profile]Title:INTERBALLAST IAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:7382457Hits:541
Photo Category: Dredgers
Description:
Place: Flushing
Date: 30-07-2008
Owner: GB Versloot, St. Jansteen
Flag: Netherlands
Built: 1975 / 1977 / 1979
Builder: Brattvaag Skinsinnredering AS, Brattvaag
LOA: 84,61 m
Former: Baltic Kies '01, Terkol '90, Kuddi '86, Terkol '85, Nordlandsfjord '79
Vessel Identification
Name:Interballast I
IMO:7382457
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:246170000
Callsign:PBEF
Former name(s):
- Baltic Kies I (Until 2003 May)
- Terkol (Until 1990 Dec 07)
- Kuddl (Until 1986 Jul 15)
- Terkol (Until 1985 Sep 25)
- Nordlandsfjord (Until 1982 Nov 05)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Suction Dredger
Gross tonnage:2,082 tons
Summer DWT:3,297 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Sas Van Gent
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1975
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
INTERBALLAST I
© vazee
INTERTBALLAST I
© Peter Beentjes
INTERTBALLAST I
© Peter Beentjes
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 541 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!