ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA - IMO 9350537

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian Plagué [View profile]Title:SEAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9350537Hits:853
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
SAINT-NAZAIRE (France) 30-12-2008
Built:2005 Loa:128 GT:6290 DWT:10131
Flag:Cambodia
Vessel Identification
Name:Sigma
IMO:9350537
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016455
Callsign:D5GG7
Former name(s):
- Sea (Until 2014 May)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,070 tons
Summer DWT:10,131 tons
Length:128 m
Beam:18 m
Draught:4.6 m

Additional Information
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:2004
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°20’39.11” N, 25°43’3.72” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.7kts, 358° (358°)
Destination:
Location:Nikolaev/ukraine
Arrival:3rd Nov 2018
09:00:49 UTC
Last update:
25 days 16 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 19th, 06:00:36 UTCNea Karvali
2018 August 4th, 20:00:23 UTCGibraltar
2018 July 26th, 06:00:59 UTCIn Order
2018 July 22nd, 06:00:14 UTCRotterdam
2018 July 11th, 17:00:11 UTCCeuta
2018 July 1st, 12:00:08 UTCCasablanca
2018 June 15th, 12:00:22 UTCNikolaev/ukraine
2018 April 28th, 10:00:11 UTCBerdyansk/ukraine
2018 March 20th, 12:00:25 UTCBeirut/lebanon
2018 March 9th, 08:00:34 UTCIstanbul
More Of This Ship
Sigma
© Patrick Deenik
Sigma
© Patrick Deenik
Sigma
© Patrick Deenik
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 853 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!