ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LOLLAND - IMO 8016902

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:LOLLANDAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8016902Hits:503
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/1/2 at Brunsbüttel/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1981. Flag: Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Panagia Xenia
IMO:8016902
Flag:Greece
MMSI:241328000
Callsign:SVAH5
Former name(s):
- Lolland (Until 2014 May)
- Navigator (Until 2006 Apr 25)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:1,811 tons
Summer DWT:2,668 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Athens
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1981
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PANAGIA XENIA
© Giwrgos Mertis
LOLLAND
© swar0232
LOLLAND
© echobow
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 03, 2009 10:45 (9 years ago)
Hello Gerda and Frederik,
I´m pleased that you like it.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 10:28 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael
It's an nice picture
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 503 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!