ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SIDERFLY - IMO 8412405

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Michael Brakhage [View profile]Title:SIDERFLYAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8412405Hits:664
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
2009/1/2 at Kudensee/Kiel-Canal. Yob: 1985. Flag: St. Vincent & The Grenadines. Ex-name: BORGFELD
Vessel Identification
Name:Siderfly
IMO:8412405
Former name(s):
- Borgfeld (Until 2001 Sep)
- Eemsea (Until 1999 Jun)
- Borgfeld (Until 2018 Nov 30)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,882 tons
Summer DWT:4,380 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Russian Maritime Shipping Register
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SIDERFLY
© Marcus-S
SIDERFLY
© M. Albareda
SIDERFLY
© hanswesthoff
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Michael Brakhage on Jan 03, 2009 11:26 (9 years ago)
Hi Gerda and Frederik,
thanks for your kind comment. Month ago I caught the sistervessel BLANKENESE on river Elbe. I like both very much.
Regards,
Michael
Gerda & Frederik Plets on Jan 03, 2009 10:41 (9 years ago)
Hi Michael
It's an nice one
I hope the crew has a great celebration for new year.
Regards
Gerda & Frederik :lol:
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 664 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!