ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCHOUWENBANK - IMO 9163647

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SCHOUWENBANKAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9163647Hits:474
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Schouwenbank am 08.07.03 auf der Elbe bei Cuxhaven

Baujahr: 1998
Bauwerft, Nummer: Bodewes Volharding, Foxhol 338
ex-Namen: Isabella
Länge: 89.72m
Breite: 13.6m
Tragfähigkeit: 4140Tonnen
Vermessung: 2774GT
Flagge: Niederlanden
Heimathafen: Delfzijl
Vessel Identification
Name:Marc
IMO:9163647
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:304001000
Callsign:V2GM8
Former name(s):
- Inge (Until 2015 Feb)
- Schouwenbank (Until 2013 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,774 tons
Summer DWT:4,135 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°43’58.94” N, 16°25’7.69” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.9kts, 78° (78°)
Destination:
Location:Lv Rix
Arrival:14th Dec 2018
04:00:13 UTC
Last update:
1 day 8 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 23:30:24 UTCMouse Anchorage
2018 September 6th, 14:30:33 UTCErith
2018 August 22nd, 08:00:37 UTCTilbury
2018 August 15th, 12:00:12 UTCRiga
2018 August 9th, 18:00:34 UTCLandskrona
2018 August 8th, 06:00:33 UTCCopenhagen
2018 August 5th, 20:00:03 UTCHorsens
2018 July 27th, 16:00:59 UTCLeixoes
2018 July 25th, 13:00:36 UTCSetubal
2018 July 19th, 12:00:40 UTCSetubal
More Of This Ship
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Robbie Cox
Marc
© Pilot Frans
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 474 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!