ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SCI GAURAV - IMO 8913461

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andreas Spörri [View profile]Title:SCI GAURAVAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:8913461Hits:713
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
SCI Gaurav am 30.05.03 in Rotterdam

Baujahr: 1990
Bauwerft, Nummer: HDW, Kiel 270
ex-Namen: Choyang Volga, German Senator
Länge: 237m
Breite: 32.3m
Tragfähigkeit: 47120 Tonnen
Vermessung: 37071 GT
Flagge: Liberia
Heimathafen: Monrovia
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Scotland
IMO:8913461
Former name(s):
- Bengal Sea (Until 2006 Sep)
- Sci Gaurav (Until 2004 Mar)
- German Senator (Until 2002 Nov)
- Choyang Volga (Until 1998 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:37,071 tons
Summer DWT:47,120 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1992
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
MSC SCOTLAND
© Dennis Mortimer
MSC SCOTLAND
© Godra
MSC SCOTLAND
© Tykemariner
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 713 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!