ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

DOLFIJN - IMO 9223033

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Frank Behrends [View profile]Title:DOLFIJNAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9223033Hits:410
Photo Category: Inland Tankers
Description:
[b">Dolfijn[/b"> on the Rhine km 370, 30.12.2008

Europanummer: 02324337
Name: [b">Dolfijn[/b">
Flag: Netherlands
Homeport: Wessem
Owner: I.W.T Wilsto in Zwijndrecht
Engine: ABC 1500
L: (m) 85,96
B: (m) 11,40
D: (m) 2,98
ton: 1609
Built: 2000
Casco: St. Barbara in Eisden, Belgium
Yard: Smits in Krimpen a.d. Lek
Built as: Christina

Reederei Jaegers
Vessel Identification
Name:Dolfijn
IMO:9223033
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244670245
Callsign:PC3309
ENI no.:02324337
Former name(s):
- Christina (Until 2005 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Inland Tanker
Gross tonnage:1,000 tons
Summer DWT:1,600 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Rotterdam
Build year:2000
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
DOLFIJN
© seaweasel
DOLFIJN
© seaweasel
DOLFIJN
© steigermann67
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 410 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!