ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ANNE - IMO 9118006

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ANNEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9118006Hits:738
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Maas entrance / Rotterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright ©
IMO: 9118006 | Callsign: C6UH3 | Former names: Bermuda Islander ('99) / Heereborg ('04) / Alette ('05) / Seawheel Venture ('08) | Loa: 90,00 m | Beam: 13,75 m | Depth: 5,50 m | Draught: 4,27 m | DWT: 2800 ton | GT: 2035 | Main Engine: Stork-Wärtsilä 6SW280 (1800 kW) | Speed: 13,5 kn | Capacity: 205 TEU | Built: 1995 at Tille Shipyards BV, Kootstertille | Owner: Vaagebulk VI KS | Manager: Vaage Ship Management AS | Flag: Bahamas | Port of Registration: Nassau
Vessel Identification
Name:Anne
IMO:9118006
Flag:Bahamas
MMSI:311913000
Callsign:C6UH3
Former name(s):
- Seawheel Venture (Until 2008 Dec)
- Alette (Until 2005 Jan)
- Heereborg (Until 2004 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 1999 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Cargo/containership
Gross tonnage:2,035 tons
Summer DWT:2,800 tons
Length:90 m
Beam:14 m
Draught:3.6 m

Additional Information
Home port:Nassau
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°26’30.75” N, 14°34’56.93” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 186° (178°)
Destination:
Location:Szczecin
Arrival:12th Oct 2018
12:00:05 UTC
Last update:
12 hours 16 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 29th, 15:00:33 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 12th, 20:00:14 UTCBayonne
2018 September 1st, 07:00:38 UTCSolvesborg
2018 August 23rd, 23:00:19 UTCStokmarknes
2018 August 17th, 14:00:24 UTCBjugn
2018 August 11th, 01:00:48 UTCRouen
2018 August 6th, 21:00:13 UTCBelfast
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:22 UTCKemi
2018 July 16th, 12:00:12 UTCEsbjerg
2018 July 15th, 05:00:46 UTCMotzen Germany
More Of This Ship
ANNE
© Henk Jungerius
ANNE
© Henk Jungerius
Anne
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 738 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!