ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BERMUDA ISLANDER - IMO 9015993

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BERMUDA ISLANDERAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9015993Hits:826
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Harlingen (Holland). 2004/08/10
Copyright
IMO: 9015993 | Callsign: PBGJ | Former names: Zenit ('91) / Gracechurch Crown ('02) / Zenit ('04) / Elegance ('04) | Loa: 103,55 m | Beam: 16,22 m | Depth: 8,00 m | Draught: 6,07 m | DWT: 4665 ton | GT: 3815 | Main Engine: Krupp-Mak 9M453C (2970 kW) | Speed: 14,5 kn | Capacity: 374 TEU | Built: 1991 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: JR Shipping BV | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Remarks: Now sailing as Elegance ('07).
Vessel Identification
Name:Sweet Istanbul
IMO:9015993
Flag:Cambodia
MMSI:514362000
Callsign:XUAN2
Former name(s):
- Elegance (Until 2010 Jan)
- Bermuda Islander (Until 2007 Sep)
- Elegance (Until 2004 Oct)
- Zenit (Until 2004 Aug)
- Gracechurch Crown (Until 2002 Aug)
- Zenit (Until 1991 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:3,815 tons
Summer DWT:4,665 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Biro Klasifikasi
Build year:1991
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ELEGANCE
© Gena Anfimov
ELEGANCE
© Leo Johannes
ELEGANCE
© Antonio Alcaraz Arbelo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 826 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!