ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALTELAND - IMO 9116204

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ALTELANDAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9116204Hits:609
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Under 3000gt)
Description:
Seen at Hamburg, Germany. 2005/09/05
Copyright
IMO: 9116204 | Callsign: DPPL | Former name: Patria ('95) | Loa: 99,95 m | Beam: 16,50 m | Depth: 7,63 m | Draught: 5,95 m | DWT: 4602 ton | GT: 2995 | Main Engine: Krupp-Mak 9M32 (3800 kW) | Speed: 16,2 kn | Capacity: 326 TEU | Built: 1995 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Koppelmann Gebr. (Alteland) | Manager: Koppelmann Gebr. | Flag: Germany | Port of Registration: Hamburg
Remarks: Renamed Patria ('07), now sailing as Caribe Navigator ('08).
Vessel Identification
Name:Caribe Navigator
IMO:9116204
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305289000
Callsign:V2PW6
Former name(s):
- Patria (Until 2008 May)
- Alteland (Until 2007 Aug)
- Patria (Until 1995 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:2,996 tons
Summer DWT:4,602 tons
Length:100 m
Beam:17 m
Draught:4.9 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°5’25.02” N, 80°7’12.2” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 197° (179°)
Destination:
Location:Kygec
Arrival:17th Aug 2018
20:00:02 UTC
Last update:
23 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 17th, 20:00:02 UTCKygec
2018 August 14th, 10:00:18 UTCUspef
2018 August 11th, 20:00:46 UTCKygac
2018 August 8th, 22:00:37 UTCUspef
2018 August 5th, 10:00:33 UTCBz Bze
2018 August 2nd, 14:00:48 UTCUspef
2018 August 1st, 14:00:21 UTCUsmia
2018 July 26th, 14:00:35 UTCUspef
2018 July 25th, 14:00:46 UTCUsmia
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:09 UTCBzbze
More Of This Ship
Caribe Navigator
© Gerolf Drebes
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
Caribe Navigator
© Vladimir Knyaz
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 609 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!