ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BG ANTWERP - IMO 9134141

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:BG ANTWERPAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134141Hits:416
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Seen at Maas entrance / Rotterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright ©
IMO: 9134141 | Callsign: V2OX1 | Former names: Monika Ehler / BG Antwerp / HMS Rotterdam / BG Antwerp | Loa: 121,35 m | Beam: 18,20 m | Depth: 8,30 m | Draught: 6,69 m | DWT: 7225 ton | GT: 6362 | Main Engine: MAN-B&W 8L40/54 (5300 kW) | Speed: 16,4 kn | Capacity: 700 TEU | Built: 1996 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: Nordenhamer Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG (Carolina) | Manager: Nordenhamer Bereederungs GmbH & Co. KG (Carolina) | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Carolina
IMO:9134141
Flag:Saint Kitts & Nevis
MMSI:341046000
Callsign:V4WR2
Former name(s):
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2009 Feb 09)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2009 Feb)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2008 Jan 22)
- Hms Rotterdam (Until 2006 Oct 24)
- Bg Antwerp (Until 2006 Apr 26)
- B.g.antwerp (Until 2006 Apr)
- Monika Ehler (Until 2004 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,362 tons
Summer DWT:7,225 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Basseterre
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1996
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Monika Ehler
© Robbie Cox
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
Monika Ehler
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 416 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!