ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ELUSIVE - IMO 9123805

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:ELUSIVEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9123805Hits:762
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Moored at the ECT Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright
IMO: 9015993 | Callsign: PBGJ | Former names: Arctic Ocean ('96) / Norasia Arabia ('97) / Arctic Ocean ('07) | Loa: 133,00 m | Beam: 18,94 m | Depth: 9,30 m | Draught: 7,27 m | DWT: 8001 ton | GT: 6326 | Main Engine: MaK 6M601C (6600 kW) | Speed: 18,0 kn | Capacity: 660 TEU | Built: 1995 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: JR Shipping BV | Manager: JR Shipping BV (Fleetmanagement) | Flag: Holland | Port of Registration: Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Njord
IMO:9123805
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244735000
Callsign:PHKY
Former name(s):
- Elusive (Until 2012 Jul)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 2007 Jun 21)
- Norasia Arabia (Until 1997 Oct 28)
- Arctic Ocean (Until 1996 Jul 03)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:6,326 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons
Length:133 m
Beam:19 m
Draught:7.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Sneek
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1995
AIS Information
Last known position:
54°34’17.5” N, 10°56’52.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.7kts, 84° (85°)
Destination:
Location:St Petersburg
Arrival:17th Dec 2018
06:00:12 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 11th, 15:00:12 UTCRotterdam
2018 September 5th, 17:00:16 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 29th, 22:30:53 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 24th, 17:30:27 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 19th, 12:30:17 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 14th, 06:00:34 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 August 10th, 20:00:10 UTCHamburg
2018 August 8th, 16:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 August 3rd, 05:00:03 UTCSt Petersburg
2018 July 28th, 23:00:05 UTCRotterdam
More Of This Ship
Arctic Ocean
© simonwp
NJORD
© Henk Jungerius
NJORD
© Arjan Elmendorp
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 762 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!