ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PLUTO - IMO 9193680

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Patalavaca [View profile]Title:PLUTOAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9193680Hits:744
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
At anchor off Las Palmas on 27/11/2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Tia
IMO:9193680
Flag:Malta
MMSI:229914000
Callsign:9HA3713
Former name(s):
- Pluto (Until 2014 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:23,722 tons
Summer DWT:29,266 tons
Length:194 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:Valletta
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1999
AIS Information
Last known position:
33°47’53.28” N, 7°40’2.51” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
1.4kts, 205° (52°)
Destination:
Location:Macas
Arrival:20th Jul 2018
11:30:53 UTC
Last update:
19 hours 38 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 20th, 11:30:53 UTCMacas
2018 July 18th, 08:00:32 UTCVigo
2018 July 16th, 03:00:22 UTCFrmtx
2018 July 15th, 20:30:57 UTCMontoir
2018 July 13th, 16:30:41 UTCFrleh
2018 July 13th, 15:00:13 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 10th, 19:00:46 UTCBeanr
2018 July 10th, 19:00:45 UTCAntwerp
2018 July 9th, 20:00:03 UTCLe Havre
2018 July 9th, 10:00:35 UTCFrleh
More Of This Ship
MSC Tia
© Pilot Frans
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
MSC Tia
© Michel FLOCH
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 744 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!