ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:567
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the ECT Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright
IMO: 9220079 | Callsign: V7DJ6 | Former name: Sandy Rickmers ('02) | Loa: 158,75 m | Beam: 25,60 m | Depth: 13,70 m | Draught: 9,20 m | DWT: 14901 ton | GT: 14290 | Main Engine: Hyundai-B&W 8RTA62U (17760 kW) | Speed: 21,0 kn | Capacity: 1197 TEU | Built: 2002 at Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co. Ltd., Busan | Owner: Peel Navigation Ltd. | Manager: Rickmers Shipmanagement (Singapore) Pte. Ltd. | Flag: Marshall Islands | Port of Registration: Majuro
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:9 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
51°17’59.76” N, 4°15’55.68” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 208° (212°)
Destination:
Location:Beanr
Arrival:20th Sep 2018
16:00:52 UTC
Last update:
15 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 13th, 01:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 12th, 06:00:35 UTCSe Gvx
2018 September 11th, 03:00:53 UTCSesto
2018 September 11th, 03:00:43 UTCSesto Via Nok
2018 September 8th, 13:30:38 UTCBeanr
2018 September 6th, 14:00:26 UTCBeanr
2018 September 3rd, 17:00:19 UTCDebrv Via Nok
2018 August 29th, 04:00:53 UTCSegvx
2018 August 28th, 06:00:59 UTCSesto
2018 August 28th, 06:00:46 UTCSesto Via Nok
More Of This Ship
HARRISON
© Tim Becker
HARRISON
© Ulf Kornfeld
HARRISON
© Arne Luetkenhorst
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 567 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!