ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR LISBOA - IMO 9389291

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OPDR LISBOAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389291Hits:596
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Moored at the ECT Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright
IMO: 9389291 | Callsign: 5BAG2 | Loa: 129,59 m | Beam: 20,60 m | Depth: 10,80 m | Draught: 7,40 m | DWT: 8149 ton | GT: 7545 | Main Engine: MaK 7M43C (7000 kW) | Speed: 17,5 kn | Capacity: 698 TEU | Built: 2007 at Fujian Mawai Shipbuilding Ltd., Fuhzou | Owner: Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs Reederei GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Oldenburg-Portugiesische Dampfschiffs Reederei GmbH & Co. KG | Flag: Cyprus | Port of Registration: Limassol
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Lisboa
IMO:9389291
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212819000
Callsign:5BAG2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Sankt Petersburg (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,149 tons
Length:0 m
Beam:0 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2007
AIS Information
Last known position:
31°18’0.92” N, 121°46’45.85” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.5kts, 292° (292°)
Destination:
Location:Kr Pus
Arrival:18th Sep 2018
07:00:16 UTC
Last update:
7 hours 28 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 26th, 19:00:14 UTCKr Pus
2018 June 19th, 19:00:45 UTCKr Pus/akashi
2018 June 19th, 11:20:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 June 16th, 17:45:26 UTCJp Tyo
2018 June 11th, 07:20:58 UTCJp Ngo/irago
2018 June 10th, 07:15:56 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 29th, 06:40:53 UTCJp Ukb Rs
2018 May 27th, 07:00:32 UTCJp Yok Xx Shn
2018 May 26th, 17:45:34 UTCJp Tyo
2018 May 22nd, 06:40:48 UTCJp Ukb Rs
More Of This Ship
OPDR Lisboa
© johnturner
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
OPDR LISBOA
© Captain Carlitos
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 596 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!