ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL NEVA - IMO 9231846

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaas-Jan Brouwer [View profile]Title:OOCL NEVAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9231846Hits:483
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Departing from the ECT Terminal, Maasvlakte / Rotterdam (Holland) with destination Amsterdam (Holland). 2008/12/30
Copyright ©
IMO: 9231846 | Callsign: V2DO9 | Former name: Neuenfelde (í01) | Loa: 134,44 m | Beam: 22,50 m | Depth: 11,30 m | Draught: 8,71 m | DWT: 11390 ton | GT: 9981 | Main Engine: MaK 9M43 (8200 kW) | Speed: 18,5 kn | Capacity: 868 TEU | Built: 2001 at J.J. Sietas KG Schiffswerft GmbH & Co., Hamburg | Owner: MS Neuenfelde Schiffahrts GmbH & Co. KG | Manager: Reederei Bartels Gerd + Mirka Bartels GmbH | Flag: Antigua & Barbuda | Port of Registration: St. Johnís
Vessel Identification
Name:Neuenfelde
IMO:9231846
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305287000
Callsign:V2DO9
Former name(s):
- Oocl Neva (Until 2011 Nov 15)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:9,981 tons
Summer DWT:11,390 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2001
AIS Information
Last known position:
53°51’27.1” N, 7°58’33.29” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
15.0kts, 284° (283°)
Destination:
Location:Kaliningrad Via Nok
Arrival:21st Jun 2018
03:00:10 UTC
Last update:
35 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 December 31st, 07:30:39 UTCGdynia
2018 June 21st, 03:00:10 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
2018 June 18th, 11:00:23 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 June 15th, 18:00:46 UTCGdynia
2018 June 7th, 03:00:17 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 27th, 03:00:09 UTCKaliningrad
2018 May 22nd, 02:00:02 UTCGdynia
2018 May 16th, 17:00:50 UTCBremerhaven Via Nok
2018 May 14th, 17:30:08 UTCGdynia
2018 May 12th, 15:00:01 UTCKaliningrad Via Nok
More Of This Ship
NEUENFELDE
© Jens Taxwedel
NEUENFELDE
© Lukasz Blaszczak
NEUENFELDE
© Malte Classens
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 483 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!