ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL DUBAI - IMO 9307023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel Hernández Lafuente [View profile]Title:OOCL DUBAIAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:January 02, 2009IMO:9307023Hits:440
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Berthed at Levante quay, Valencia Port on 02/01/2009.
Call Sign : VRBW4
MMSI : 477158300
Gross tonnage : 66.462, DWT : 66.940
Year of build : 2006
Flag : Hong Kong, China
Dimensions : 280,54 x 40,00 x 14,02 m
TEU : 5.888, Reefer Points : 586
Main engine : MAN-B&W 12K98MC _ Bhp.: 77.769, Kw.: 57.200, Service speed : 25 Kn
Shipbuilder : Koyo Dockyard Co. Ltd. - Mihara (JPN). Yard No. 2220
Name of ship : OOCL DUBAI, 2006/06.
Later names : Canada Express, 2010/06. OOCL DUBAI, 2013/05.
Vessel Identification
Name:Oocl Dubai
IMO:9307023
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:566388000
Callsign:9V9831
Former name(s):
- Canada Express (Until 2013 May)
- Oocl Dubai (Until 2010 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:66,462 tons
Summer DWT:66,940 tons
Length:280 m
Beam:40 m
Draught:11.2 m

Additional Information
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
26°46’6” S, 153°11’3.42” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
14.3kts, 356° (1°)
Destination:
Location:Cn Xmn
Arrival:28th Oct 2018
15:30:19 UTC
Last update:
4 days 13 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 21st, 01:30:37 UTCCn Zia
2018 September 9th, 00:00:29 UTCAus Bne
2018 September 1st, 02:30:04 UTCAus Syd
2018 August 18th, 15:00:35 UTCCn Skz
2018 August 17th, 05:00:57 UTCCn Zia
2018 August 16th, 06:00:29 UTCTw Khh
2018 August 6th, 08:00:33 UTCAus Bne
2018 July 29th, 02:00:26 UTCAus Syd
2018 July 15th, 15:00:46 UTCCn Shk
2018 July 14th, 00:30:22 UTCCn Xmn
More Of This Ship
OOCL Dubai
© maxmoore
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
OOCL DUBAI
© tropic maritime images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 440 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!