ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC ANNA - IMO 8414752

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Manuel HernŠndez Lafuente [View profile]Title:MSC ANNAAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:January 02, 2009IMO:8414752Hits:943
Location:Valencia, Spain
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Leaving from Valencia Port on 02/01/2009.
Call Sign : H8IE
MMSI : 351526000
Gross tonnage : 5.974, DWT : 9.536
Year of build : 1985
Flag : Panama
Dimensions : 113,01 x 19,03 x 8,40 m
TEU : 474, Bale : 12.039 m≥, Grain : 12.745 m≥
Gear Summary : 2 x Crane at 50.00t SWL
Main engine : Hanshin 6LF58 _ Bhp.: 6.000, Kw.: 4.413, Service speed : 14 Kn
Shipbuilder : Miho Zosensho K.K. - Shimizu (JPN). Yard No. 1250
Name of ship : MSC ANNA, 2004/06.
Former name : Palmgracht, 1985/08.
Broken Up since 09/11/2015 at Alang (IND).
Shipbreaker : Mahavir Shipbreakers, India.
Light Displacement Tonnage : 3.432
Total Scrap Price (US$) : 1.053.624
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Anna
IMO:8414752
Flag:Panama
MMSI:351526000
Callsign:H8IE
Former name(s):
- Palmgracht (Until 2004 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,974 tons
Summer DWT:9,535 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
PALMGRACHT
© Leo Johannes
MSC ANNA
© Agustin Alapont Castilla (Tino)
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 943 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!