ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ENDURANCE - IMO 9312200

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Catoir Rémy [View profile]Title:ENDURANCEAdded:Jan 02, 2009
Captured:IMO:9312200Hits:548
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Antwerp 27 December 2008.

Gross Tonnage: 7.645 tons
Build: 2005
Builder: DAEWOO MANGALIA HEAVY INDUSTRIES - Romania
Flag: Netherlands - Harlingen
Vessel Identification
Name:Endurance
IMO:9312200
Flag:Netherlands
MMSI:244357000
Callsign:PBKO
Former name(s):
- X Press Monte Rosa (Until 2010 Oct 08)
- Endurance (Until 2009 Sep 22)
- Uppland (Until 2008 Oct 21)
- Endurance (Until 2005 Oct 07)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,642 tons
Summer DWT:9,146 tons
Length:135 m
Beam:22 m
Draught:7.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Harlingen
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2005
AIS Information
Last known position:
52°14’19.06” N, 5°42’18.49” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
17.0kts, 6° (5°)
Destination:
Location:Belfast
Arrival:15th Jul 2018
10:00:40 UTC
Last update:
19 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 July 15th, 10:00:40 UTCBelfast
2018 July 10th, 18:00:33 UTCAntwerpen
2018 July 7th, 23:59:12 UTCBelfast
2018 July 3rd, 08:00:00 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 30th, 08:00:29 UTCBelfast
2018 June 26th, 08:00:15 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 23rd, 07:00:09 UTCBelfast
2018 June 19th, 13:00:41 UTCAntwerpen
2018 June 9th, 08:00:13 UTCBelfast
2018 June 5th, 23:00:39 UTCAntwerp
More Of This Ship
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
ENDURANCE
© Marc Piché
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 548 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!