ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NIRINT ROTTERDAM - IMO 9168697

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Mac Mackay [View profile]Title:NIRINT ROTTERDAMAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9168697Hits:439
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1990-1999 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
leasving Halifax in bllast 2009-01-02
charter completed?
Vessel Identification
Name:Pacific
IMO:9168697
Former name(s):
- Nirint Rotterdam (Until 2009 Jun)
- Themse (Until 2008 Mar)
- Truva A (Until 2007 Sep)
- Aksoy Truva (Until 2007 May)
- Spirit Of Enterprise (Until 2004 Feb)
- Aksoy Truva (Until 2000)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:4,529 tons
Summer DWT:5,841 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1999
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
NIRINT ROTTERDAM
© Pilot Frans
NIRINT ROTTERDAM
© Pilot Frans
PACIFIC
© jens smit
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 439 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!