ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HSIN HO - IMO 9134983

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Robert Tremblay [View profile]Title:HSIN HOAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9134983Hits:927
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
HSIN HO leaving LaBaie with the help of Terry Fox Icebreaker, on a the pretty cold last day of the year 2008
december 31, 2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Courage
IMO:9134983
Flag:Panama
MMSI:353503000
Callsign:3FSH7
Former name(s):
- Hsin Ho (Until 2014 Jan 22)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:37,745 tons
Summer DWT:71,965 tons

Additional Information
Class society:American Bureau Of Shipping
Build year:1997
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
HSIN HO
© Viktor
HSIN HO
© Viktor
HSIN HO
© Viktor
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (3)

Comments sorting method :
Robert Tremblay on Jan 08, 2009 03:51 (9 years ago)
Merci Martin, j'apprécie tes commentaires et j'ajoute que pour prendre cette photo je me suis garé, j'ai ouvert la porte de l'auto, j'ai déclanché et je me suis rapidement engouffré à l'abri car le vent rentrait directement de l'embouchure de la baie et ce n'était vraiment pas chaud!!!!! Mais que ne ferait-on pas qu'en les navires nous passionnent!
Amitiés, Robert :lol:
Martin Palardy on Jan 08, 2009 02:26 (9 years ago)
Belle prise d'hiver Robert,

Bonne fin de soirée,
Martin
Flemming on Jan 08, 2009 16:46 (9 years ago)
Panamax "Hsin Ho" 1997 - 71.965 dwt.

Ta-Ho Maritime Corp.- Taiwan

http://www.thmc.com.tw/english/index.htm
___________________________________

Icebreaker CCGS "Terry Fox"

Canadian Coast Guard

http://www.ccg-gcc.gc.ca/e0003711
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 927 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!