ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

BUNGA TERATAI DUA - IMO 9157674

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marizan Nor Basirun [View profile]Title:BUNGA TERATAI DUAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9157674Hits:558
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Shot at Port Klang, MALAYSIA
Vessel Identification
Name:Ssl Kochi
IMO:9157674
Flag:India
MMSI:419000623
Callsign:AVWG
Former name(s):
- Bunga Teratai Dua (Until 2012 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:21,339 tons
Summer DWT:24,554 tons
Length:184 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:10.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Mumbai
Class society:Lloyd's Shipping Register
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
20°42’19.28” N, 72°31’25.32” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
13.6kts, 190° (193°)
Destination:
Location:Hazira
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
17:30:28 UTC
Last update:
1 month 4 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 17:30:28 UTCHazira
2018 May 28th, 08:00:43 UTCKandla
2018 May 4th, 12:00:15 UTCJebelali
2018 April 19th, 22:00:51 UTCKrishnapatnm
More Of This Ship
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© Felix K. Toggenburger
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© Knut Helge Schistad
BUNGA TERATAI DUA
© David Pratt
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 558 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!