ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

HUA YUN HE - IMO 9214525

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Gerolf Drebes [View profile]Title:HUA YUN HEAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9214525Hits:935
Photo Category: Containerships built 1991-2000
Description:
Liberia flag container vessel Hua Yun He, bt. 2000, gt. 20629, being towed to her berth at Istanbul container terminal on 10.6.2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Mary Schulte
IMO:9214525
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636091330
Callsign:A8MD2
Former name(s):
- Hua Yun He (Until 2010 Jun 24)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:20,624 tons
Summer DWT:25,645 tons
Length:179 m
Beam:28 m
Draught:9.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Monrovia
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2000
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°18’29.46” N, 23°37’40.73” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
11.4kts, 190° (194°)
Destination:
Location:Grpir
Arrival:8th Oct 2018
10:00:57 UTC
Last update:
14 hours 11 minutes ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 30th, 10:00:14 UTCItvns
2018 August 25th, 03:00:18 UTCGrpir
2018 August 20th, 04:00:02 UTCEgaxd
2018 August 17th, 08:00:55 UTCGrpir
2018 August 11th, 17:20:42 UTCSikpr
2018 August 11th, 05:00:20 UTCIttrs
2018 August 10th, 03:00:35 UTCItvns
2018 August 5th, 11:30:18 UTCGrpir
2018 August 3rd, 04:00:24 UTCTrizm
2018 July 31st, 06:00:20 UTCLbbru
More Of This Ship
Mary Schulte
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Mary Schulte
© Aljaz Hrvatin
Mary Schulte
© Dennis Mortimer
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 935 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!