ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ARDITA - IMO 9347023

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ARDITAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:January 01, 2009IMO:9347023Hits:426
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on January 01, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Ardita
IMO:9347023
Flag:Italy
MMSI:247222600
Callsign:ICHQ
Former name(s):
- Gagliarda (Until 2007 Oct)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:9,286 tons
Summer DWT:15,023 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Ravenna
Class society:Registro Italiano Navale
Build year:2007
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
ARDITA
© jack2
ARDITA
© Jeff Cameron
ARDITA
© Jeff Cameron
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 426 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!