ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

ALGOMA SPIRIT - IMO 8504882

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:ALGOMA SPIRITAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:January 01, 2009IMO:8504882Hits:411
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Photo taken at Sluiskil (the Netherlands) on January 01, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Algoma Spirit
IMO:8504882
Flag:Canada
MMSI:316018616
Callsign:CFN4309
Former name(s):
- Sandviken (Until 2008 Jun)
- Petka (Until 2000 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:23,271 tons
Summer DWT:34,685 tons
Length:222 m
Beam:23 m
Draught:8.1 m

Additional Information
Home port:St.catharines
Build year:1986
AIS Information
Last known position:
45°42’5.52” N, 83°39’19.39” W
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.7kts, 325° (327°)
Destination:
Location:Hamilton
Arrival:17th Oct 2018
23:00:58 UTC
Last update:
1 day 0 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 5th, 03:00:05 UTCSuperior
2018 August 1st, 15:00:16 UTCTwo Harbors
2018 July 28th, 17:00:19 UTCHamilton
2018 July 24th, 10:00:34 UTCSuperior
2018 July 19th, 12:00:48 UTCHamilton
2018 July 7th, 17:00:28 UTCContrecoeur
2018 June 27th, 12:00:54 UTCQuebec City
2018 June 16th, 09:00:10 UTCHamilton
2018 June 12th, 11:00:26 UTCSuperior
2018 June 8th, 12:00:32 UTCHamilton
More Of This Ship
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© rburdick27
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
ALGOMA SPIRIT
© Marc Boucher
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 411 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!