ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

PRETTY FLOURISH - IMO 9129029

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Guddee [View profile]Title:PRETTY FLOURISHAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:January 01, 2009IMO:9129029Hits:737
Location:Ghent, Belgium
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Photo taken at Gent (Belgium) on January 01, 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Victoria
IMO:9129029
Flag:Liberia
MMSI:636016923
Callsign:D5IK5
Former name(s):
- Sam Dragon (Until 2014 May)
- Pretty Flourish (Until 2009 Nov)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Ore Carrier
Gross tonnage:27,792 tons
Summer DWT:46,931 tons
Length:190 m
Beam:32 m
Draught:6.1 m

Additional Information
Class society:Bureau Veritas
Build year:1997
AIS Information
Last known position:
34°57’10.31” S, 18°24’1.21” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
12.1kts, 276° (278°)
Destination:
Location:Kavkaz
Arrival:17th Jun 2018
20:00:16 UTC
Last update:
2 months 12 days ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 17th, 20:00:16 UTCKavkaz
2018 May 12th, 07:30:15 UTCAntwerp
2018 April 18th, 16:00:24 UTCOran
2018 February 5th, 08:40:52 UTCVitoria
2018 February 3rd, 18:00:55 UTCBr Vix
2018 January 15th, 18:00:45 UTCSkagen
2018 January 15th, 17:00:54 UTCGothenburg
2018 January 10th, 08:30:44 UTCRu Led
2017 December 27th, 06:00:45 UTCKaliningrad,russia
2017 December 17th, 10:00:50 UTCLas Palmas Spain
More Of This Ship
VICTORIA
© Ilhan Kermen
VICTORIA
© Ilhan Kermen
Sam Dragon
© Robbie Cox
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!