ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORMED IZMIR - IMO 9259068

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:NORMED IZMIRAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9259068Hits:538
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Shipname: NORMED IZMIR
Callsign: V2DE7
Type ship: General Cargo Ship
IMO no: 9259068
Flag: Antigua and Barbuda
Length:
Breadth:
Year of build: 2003
Shipyard:
Photo taken at: Zoutelande (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 26-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Flex Keston
IMO:9259068
Flag:Antigua & Barbuda
MMSI:305188000
Callsign:V2DE7
Former name(s):
- Normed Izmir (Until 2009 Jun)
- Cathy Jo (Until 2007 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:3,164 tons
Summer DWT:5,000 tons
Length:95 m
Beam:13 m
Draught:5.3 m

Additional Information
Home port:Saint John's
Class society:Lloyd´s Shipping Register
Build year:2003
AIS Information
Last known position:
55°59’47.16” N, 16°15’52.54” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 239° (236°)
Destination:
Location:Hvide Sande
Arrival:20th Aug 2018
12:00:27 UTC
Last update:
20 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 August 20th, 12:00:27 UTCHvide Sande
2018 August 11th, 23:00:11 UTCUst Luga
2018 August 9th, 17:00:37 UTCEebek
2018 August 8th, 12:00:01 UTCFiink
2018 August 5th, 22:00:23 UTCSehan
2018 July 30th, 16:00:12 UTCWismar
2018 July 26th, 06:00:47 UTCFilov
2018 July 24th, 22:00:36 UTCBekeri
2018 July 22nd, 08:00:19 UTCFiolk
2018 June 28th, 17:00:20 UTCPlszz
More Of This Ship
FLEX KESTON
© miraflores
FLEX KESTON
© miraflores
FLEX KESTON
© WIS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 538 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!