ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OOCL MOSCOW - IMO 9220079

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:OOCL MOSCOWAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9220079Hits:465
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shipname: OOCL MOSCOW
Callsign: V7DJ6
Type ship: Container Ship
IMO no: 9220079
Flag: Marshall Islands
Length: 158.75 mtr
Breadth: 25.60 mtr
Year of build: 2002
Shipyard: Hanjin Heavy Industries & Construction Co., Ltd. / Ulsan
Photo taken at: Zoutelande (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 22-07-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Sandy Rickmers
IMO:9220079
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538001652
Callsign:V7DJ6
Former name(s):
- Oocl Moscow (Until 2009 Mar 20)
- Sandy Rickmers (Until 2007 Jul 06)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:14,290 tons
Summer DWT:14,901 tons
Length:159 m
Beam:26 m
Draught:8.3 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2002
AIS Information
Last known position:
56°22’29.04” N, 16°54’1.14” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
9.3kts, 201° (202°)
Destination:
Location:Debrv
Arrival:28th May 2018
20:00:42 UTC
Last update:
9 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 16th, 12:00:54 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 14th, 20:00:56 UTCDebrv
2018 May 8th, 00:30:14 UTCStockholm
2018 May 5th, 21:00:46 UTCKiel
2018 May 3rd, 18:00:42 UTCAntwerp
2018 May 1st, 11:00:02 UTCBremerhaven
2018 April 30th, 19:00:57 UTCKiel
2018 April 27th, 14:00:41 UTCGavle
2018 April 26th, 11:00:58 UTCStockholm
2018 April 23rd, 07:30:58 UTCKiel
More Of This Ship
SANDY RICKMERS
© LUC BARRY
Harrison
© fabianv
HARRISON
© SF-Images
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 465 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!