ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

OPDR TANGER - IMO 9389306

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:HJ van der Vegt [View profile]Title:OPDR TANGERAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9389306Hits:415
Photo Category: Containerships built 2001-2010
Description:
Shipname: OPDR TANGER
Callsign: 5BAH2
Type ship: Container Ship
IMO no: 9389306
Flag: Cyprus
Length: 129.59 mtr
Breadth: 20.60 mtr
Year of build: 2008
Shipyard: Fujian Mawei Shipbuilding Ltd. / Fuzhou
Photo taken at: Vlissingen (the Netherlands)
Photo taken on: 01-08-2008
Vessel Identification
Name:Opdr Tanger
IMO:9389306
Flag:Cyprus
MMSI:212818000
Callsign:5BAH2
Former name(s):
- Opdr Rotterdam (Until 2008 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:7,545 tons
Summer DWT:8,168 tons
Length:130 m
Beam:21 m
Draught:7.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Limassol
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:2008
AIS Information
Last known position:
64°8’59.69” N, 21°51’11.69” W
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0kts, 223° (65°)
Destination:
Location:Reykjavik
Arrival:27th Jun 2018
10:00:09 UTC
Last update:
1 day 12 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 June 27th, 10:00:09 UTCReykjavik
2018 June 20th, 19:00:35 UTCRotterdam
2018 June 15th, 06:30:43 UTCBremerhaven
2018 February 12th, 14:00:30 UTCDebrv
2018 February 2nd, 04:00:45 UTCItgoa
2018 January 24th, 20:00:13 UTCIlash
2018 January 19th, 22:30:42 UTCItnap
2018 January 17th, 23:01:58 UTCGenova
2018 January 17th, 23:01:45 UTCIt Goa
More Of This Ship
Ef Ava
© Capt. Hilmar Snorrason
EF AVA
© Marcus-S
EF Ava
© Hannes van Rijn
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 415 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!