ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SEA RIDER - IMO 7824625

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Henk Kouwenhoven [View profile]Title:SEA RIDERAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7824625Hits:732
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Bosphoros,12 june 2008.
Vessel Identification
Name:Black Sea Trader
IMO:7824625
Former name(s):
- Sea Rider (Until 2010 Apr)
- H Prince (Until 2007 Nov)
- Nathaly (Until 2007 Jan)
- Nathalie (Until 2005 May)
- Baalbeck (Until 2000 Apr)
- Calypso (Until 1998 Aug)
- Peter Metz (Until 1998 Jun)
- M.c.cedar (Until 1990 Mar)
- Genius (Until 1988)
- Joanna Borchard (Until 1988)
- Emcol Courier (Until 1987)
- Peter Oltmann (Until 1986)
- Zim Canberra (Until 1983)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:5,378 tons
Summer DWT:8,118 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:International Register Of Shipping
Build year:1979
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
PETER OLTMANN
© Mike Griffiths
Peter Oltmann
© simonwp
SEA RIDER
© DIMITRIOS
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (1)

Comments sorting method :
DJFD on Dec 28, 2011 11:33 (6 years ago)
Ship broken up in Turkey dec.2011
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 732 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!