ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

SOSNA - IMO 8405373

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:jacek [View profile]Title:SOSNAAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8405373Hits:879
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1981-1990
Description:
Gdansk,Remontowa Shipyard
ex Golden Sky
[b">[size=large">[color=009900">[font=Georgia">(o)[/font">[/color">[/size">[/b">
Vessel Identification
Name:Bosna
IMO:8405373
Flag:Marshall Islands
MMSI:538003964
Callsign:V7UJ9
Former name(s):
- Sosna (Until 2010 May)
- Golden Sky (Until 2009 Feb)
- Hanei Sky (Until 2003 Dec)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Bulk Carrier
Gross tonnage:15,786 tons
Summer DWT:26,530 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Majuro
Class society:Nippon Kaiji Kyokai
Build year:1985
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Bosna
© Evgeniy .
Bosna
© Evgeniy .
Bosna
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 879 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!