ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

NORASIA MALABAR - IMO 9182019

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Geert van Kesteren [View profile]Title:NORASIA MALABARAdded:Jul 06, 2005
Captured:IMO:9182019Hits:775
Photo Category: Bulkers built 1991-2000
Description:
Norasia Malabar in Flushing Roads proceeding to Antwerp.
Vessel Identification
Name:Wan Hai 281
IMO:9182019
Flag:Singapore
MMSI:565622000
Callsign:9VJM5
Former name(s):
- Cape Negro (Until 2014 Nov 18)
- Tiger Cape (Until 2011 Mar 10)
- Cape Negro (Until 2009 Feb 24)
- Ym Dammam (Until 2007 Sep 19)
- Cape Negro (Until 2004 Aug 07)
- Norasia Malabar (Until 2004 Jul)
- Cape Negro (Until 2003 Aug)
- Ace Container (Until 2003 Apr)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:17,609 tons
Summer DWT:23,752 tons
Length:173 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:9.4 m

Additional Information
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1998
AIS Information
Last known position:
16°7’4.37” N, 108°12’57.29” E
Status:Moored
Speed, course (heading):
0.1kts, 339° (142°)
Destination:
Location:Catlai
Arrival:26th Jan 2017
00:00:58 UTC
Last update:
50 seconds ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2017 January 26th, 00:00:58 UTCCatlai
2017 January 17th, 11:00:51 UTCQingdao
2017 January 14th, 04:00:47 UTCDalian
2016 December 23rd, 22:00:40 UTCQingdao
2016 December 19th, 12:00:02 UTCTianjin
2016 December 17th, 12:00:03 UTCDalian
2016 October 31st, 09:00:58 UTCHongkong
2016 October 29th, 20:00:43 UTCShekou
2016 October 28th, 12:45:49 UTCKaohsiung
2016 October 24th, 16:00:03 UTCQingdao
More Of This Ship
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
WAN HAI 281
© Geir Vinnes
CAPE NEGRO
© Bob Godefroy
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 775 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2017 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!