ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CREDO - IMO 9319064

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Folke Ísterman [View profile]Title:CREDOAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:9319064Hits:620
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 2000-2010 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Credo in Helsinki,Finland 2009.01.03
build 2006 at Shanghai Edward Shipbuilding Co,Ltd,Shanghai China
lxbxd:159,22x24,60x9,40m
power:9720kW,speed:14kn
Vessel Identification
Name:Kallioa
IMO:9319064
Flag:Finland
MMSI:230645000
Callsign:OJQJ
Former name(s):
- Credo (Until 2014 Jan 10)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:16,690 tons
Summer DWT:21,353 tons
Length:158 m
Beam:24 m
Draught:6.4 m

Additional Information
Home port:Helsinki
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:2006
AIS Information
Last known position:
60°25’15.42” N, 19°2’41.23” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
10.5kts, 9° (9°)
Destination:
Location:Ventspils
Arrival:15th May 2018
10:00:23 UTC
Last update:
2 days 22 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 May 15th, 10:00:23 UTCVentspils
2018 May 13th, 06:30:03 UTCOxelosund
2018 May 8th, 07:00:54 UTCRaahe
2018 May 4th, 21:00:10 UTCGavle Roads
2018 May 3rd, 16:00:54 UTCOxelosund Roads
2018 May 2nd, 21:00:31 UTCOxelosund
2018 April 28th, 19:00:03 UTCRaahe
2018 April 20th, 06:00:49 UTCVerdal
2018 April 16th, 17:00:32 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
2018 April 15th, 10:00:03 UTCHamburg Via Kiel
More Of This Ship
KALLIO
© Michael Schindler
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
KALLIO
© Igor Dilo
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 620 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!