ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

KATYA Z - IMO 7324819

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:KATYA ZAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:7324819Hits:737
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1970-1979 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Port of Koper. Jan. 03 . 2009

Lenght: 121 m
Width: 17 m
Call Sign : J8B2710
Gross tonnage : 6049
Type of ship : General Cargo Ship
Year of build : 1973
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Katya Z
IMO:7324819
Former name(s):
- Bulk Trader (Until 2003 Jan)
- Marsa (Until 1993 Jun)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:6,049 tons
Summer DWT:8,001 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Class society:Bulgarski Koraben
Build year:1973
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Katya Z
© Adrian Ford
Katya Z
© Adrian Ford
Katya Z
© Adrian Ford
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 737 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!