ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

LIM - IMO 8407747

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Christian [View profile]Title:LIMAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8407747Hits:696
Photo Category: Containerships built 1981-1990
Description:
Port of Koper. Jan.03. 2009

Lenght: 133 m
Width: 22 m
Call Sign : J8B3953
Gross tonnage : 8639
Type of ship : Container Ship
Year of build : 1984
Flag : St Vincent and Grenadines
Vessel Identification
Name:Lim
IMO:8407747
Flag:Saint Vincent & Grenadines
MMSI:377535000
Callsign:J8B3953
Former name(s):
- Limpopo (Until 2008 Sep)
- Margrethe (Until 2005 Oct 27)
- Margret Knuppel (Until 2004 Jan)
- Sea Expedition (Until 1998 Oct 07)
- Sea Pilot (Until 1998 Feb 24)
- Cielo Del Venezuela (Until 1997 Jun 16)
- Cielo Di Venezuela (Until 1997)
- Christine Delmas (Until 1996 Nov)
- Maersk Caracas (Until 1995 Nov 27)
- Sea Land Salvador (Until 1994 Jun 07)
- Maya Tikal (Until 1994 Mar 29)
- Sleipner (Until 1993 Nov)
- Wiking (Until 1993 May 14)
- Karyatein (Until 1992 Oct 28)
- City Of Salerno (Until 1992 Apr)
- Kahira (Until 1989)
- Wiking (Until 1987)
- Wiking 1 (Until 1986)
- Jork Eagle (Until 1985)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,639 tons
Summer DWT:12,167 tons

Additional Information
Home port:Kingstown
Class society:Germanischer Lloyd
Build year:1984
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SLEIPNER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
SLEIPNER
© Gerald Sorger, Germany
LIM
© 3SX
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 696 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!