ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

CHILE STAR - IMO 9017276

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Klaus Borchardt [View profile]Title:CHILE STARAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:May 15, 2007IMO:9017276Hits:557
Photo Category: Reefers built 1980 onwards
Description:
15.05.2007 Hamburg, Germany
Vessel Identification
Name:Chile Star
IMO:9017276
Flag:Panama
MMSI:354240000
Callsign:3FFY5
Former name(s):
- Polar Chile (Until 2005 Aug)
- Trajan (Until 1996 Aug)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Reefer
Gross tonnage:10,629 tons
Summer DWT:10,582 tons

Additional Information
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1993
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
Trajan
© simonwp
TAGANROGSKIY ZALIV
© lappino
Crystal Reefer
© vovashap
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 557 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2019 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!

UTIIL1 Database Error :