ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

Ahmad S - IMO 8116972

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Andrew McAlpine [View profile]Title:Ahmad SAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:IMO:8116972Hits:536
Photo Category: General cargo ships built 1980-1989 (Over 3000gt)
Description:
Antwerp 6th September 2008

Andrew McAlpine 2009
Vessel Identification
Name:Lily Ha
IMO:8116972
Flag:Cook Islands
MMSI:518000046
Callsign:E5U2511
Former name(s):
- Lily (Until 2014 Apr)
- Ahmad S (Until 2011 Nov 25)
- Hea (Until 2002 Sep)
- Fanling (Until 1998 Jan)
- Sun King (Until 1990 Apr)
- Sun Jay (Until 1987 Jan)
- Fossnes (Until 1987 Jan)
Technical Data
Vessel type:General Cargo
Gross tonnage:8,320 tons
Summer DWT:12,353 tons
Length:129 m
Beam:20 m
Draught:5.2 m

Additional Information
Home port:Avatiu
Class society:Det Norske Veritas
Build year:1982
AIS Information
Last known position:
37°27’3.47” N, 25°55’30.24” E
Status:Underway
Speed, course (heading):
8.6kts, 127° (122°)
Destination:
Location:Novorossiysk
Arrival:7th Sep 2018
12:00:20 UTC
Last update:
4 days 6 hours ago
Source:AIS (AirNav ShipTrax)

Port history
2018 September 7th, 12:00:57 UTCNovorossiysk
2018 August 24th, 22:00:25 UTCMartas
2018 August 17th, 07:00:25 UTCOlvia
2018 July 2nd, 12:00:31 UTCBeirut
2018 March 31st, 23:00:04 UTCMartas
2018 March 24th, 12:00:09 UTCNykolayiv
2018 March 15th, 23:00:50 UTCRota
2018 March 6th, 01:00:03 UTCOlvia
2018 March 1st, 20:00:47 UTCBlack Sea Order
2018 February 19th, 11:00:47 UTCMersin
More Of This Ship
Lily Ha
© Gerolf Drebes
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
Lily-Ha
© Evgeniy .
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (2)

Comments sorting method :
Andrew McAlpine on Jan 05, 2009 23:10 (9 years ago)
As usual Marie-Anne it was a good trip, had rain this year but it didnt spoil it at all!!

rgds
Andrew
Marie-Anne on Jan 04, 2009 19:39 (9 years ago)
You had a very good day on your trip to Antwerp in september Andrew.
Thanks very much for all these fantastic pictures.

Greetz,
Marie-Anne 8-)
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 536 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!