ShipSpotting.com
Login: Lost Password? SIGN UP
Ship Photo Search
Photo Search - Advanced Search

MSC FREEDOM - IMO 7820954

Full Screen - Add Comment - Bookmark this photo - Edit Info
Get thumbnail code to post in forum, blog or homepage

New! View the summary page for this ship!
Photo Details
Photographer:Marc Piché [View profile]Title:MSC FREEDOMAdded:Jan 03, 2009
Captured:December 31, 2008IMO:7820954Hits:387
Photo Category: Containerships built 1971-1980
Description:
MSC FREEDOM as shown while downbound on the St.Lawrence River off Verchères on December 31, 2008.

Marc Piché photo.
Vessel Identification
Name:Msc Freedom
IMO:7820954
Former name(s):
- Sea Land Freedom (Until 2007 Jul)
Technical Data
Vessel type:Container Ship
Gross tonnage:32,629 tons
Summer DWT:30,416 tons

Additional Information
Status:Dead
Build year:1980
AIS Information
AIS information: N/A
More Of This Ship
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
MSC FREEDOM
© Manuel Hernández Lafuente
SEA LAND FREEDOM
© Mike Griffiths
More Of: This Photographer - This Ship - This Ship By This Photographer

Photo Comments (0)

Comments sorting method :
Please Login to add a comment!

This photo has been shown 387 times since it was added to the site.

Copyright © 2018 All rights reserved View airplanes live at RadarBox24.com!